You are here
Home > Crassula ‘Imperialis’

Crassula ‘Imperialis’ is a mat-forming succulent plant with tight watch-chain stems, up to 8 inches (20 cm). It is similar to Crassula muscosa but much thicker. It retains leaves throughout the year. It can grow up to 8 inches (20 cm). This is a great mat-forming succulent plant. The flowers are little and yellow-green that bloom from late summer to late fall. They’re very easy to grow, they just need sandy or rocky drained soil.

Crassula ‘Imperialis’

Size: Most have 2 main heads, with at least 3 stacks of leaves
Light: Part to full sun
Water: Let dry between watering, water deeply
Soil: Use fast draining soil

Scientific Name

Crassula ‘Imperialis’

Common Names

Giant Watch Chain

Crassula ‘Imperialis’

Synonyms

Crassula x imperialis

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Crassuloideae 
Genus: Crassula

Crassula ‘Imperialis’
Top
JOIN OUR VIP CLUB

💖 Be the First to view New Release Rare Succulents! Join Us!

SIGN UP!