You are here
Home > Echeveria Alienor

Echeveria ‘Alienor’ are strong, easy to live , easy to maintain. In the spring and autumn growing season, you can give enough light to the full light, and the claws of Echeveria ‘Alienor’ are sharper. If the light is not enough, the plant heart will spread easily. The Echeveria ‘Alienor’ claws in the spring and autumn growing season can be fully watered, and the pot soil can be poured in seven or eight minutes. Avoid long-term dryness. Avoid rainy seasons and prevent stagnant leaves. Echeveria ‘Alienor’ claws should pay attention to shading and ventilating water in summer, avoid bogey in the environment, avoid long-term dampness of potting soil, and avoid water accumulation in leaves. The soil for planting Echeveria ‘Alienor’ can be selected from loose and breathable media, such as peat/coconut, granular soil, and the proportion of granular soil can be higher. Echeveria ‘Alienor’ breeding can be selected from leaf insertion or branch insertion, and it is recommended to carry out in spring and autumn.

Scientific Name

Echeveria ‘Alienor’

ECHEVERIA 'ALIENOR'

Synonyms

Echeveria ‘Nobaranosei’

ECHEVERIA 'ALIENOR'

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae

Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae 
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Echeveria

ECHEVERIA 'ALIENOR'
Top
10% Discount
Try Again
Next time
Almost!
15% Discount
20% Discount
No Prize
No luck today
Almost!
Next time
No prize
Unlucky
Feeling Lucky?
Enter your email address and spin the wheel. Be the first to receive our new release of Rare Succulents!
Our in-house rules:
  • One game per user
  • Cheaters will be disqualified.