Echeveria Atlantis, the literal translation of the Latin name is Atlantis, Sedum. The name is very sweet and cute, and it belongs to the Korean breed type. The leaves are thin, but the leaves are red, very thin, and have red tips.

Maintenance: Spring and Autumn is the growing season, and it is full of sunshine. Summer will sleep, ventilation and sunshade, a small amount of water can be sprayed on the soil surface every week to prevent root death. In winter, the temperature should be gradually cut off, keep the soil dry, and improve the cold resistance of the plants. Echeveria Atlantis can be used for group breeding when changing pots.

ECHEVERIA 'ATLANTIS'

Scientific Name

Echeveria ‘Atlantis’

ECHEVERIA 'ATLANTIS'

Synonyms

Echeveria ‘Peaches and Cream’

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae

Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae 
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Echeveria

ECHEVERIA 'ATLANTIS'