Echeveria ‘Beatrice’ forms tight rosettes with green leaves with hues of blue that have red/pink tips. They love plenty of indirect sunlight.  Water these babies deeply and infrequently. In warmer seasons, water more frequently.  Planting this plant in porous soil or in a cactus/succulent mix is recommended for healthy growth.

Echeveria ‘Beatrice’

Scientific Name

Echeveria ‘Beatrice’

Synonyms

Echeveria ‘Chihuahualindsa’, Echeveria ‘Tippy’ (wrongly used)

Echeveria ‘Beatrice’

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae

Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae 
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Echeveria

Echeveria ‘Beatrice’