You are here
Home > Echeveria ‘Blue Bird’

Echeveria ‘Blue Bird’ is a rosette-shaped succulent which grows to approximately 12 cm in diameter. This plant has super powdery blue leaves and reddening edges during fall and winter seasons. This beautiful succulent will be great in a container. Avoid touching the leaves because the waxy coating rubs off easily.

Echeveria ‘Blue Bird’

Echeveria ‘Blue Bird’ requires full sun to part shade and can burn in the hottest days of summer so this plant will benefit from protection from the afternoon sun.

Scientific Name

Echeveria ‘Blue Bird’

Synonyms

Echeveria ‘Bluebird’

Echeveria ‘Blue Bird’

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae

Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae 
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Echeveria

Echeveria ‘Blue Bird’
Top
10% Discount
Try Again
Next time
Almost!
15% Discount
20% Discount
No Prize
No luck today
Almost!
Next time
No prize
Unlucky
Feeling Lucky?
Enter your email address and spin the wheel. Be the first to receive our new release of Rare Succulents!
Our in-house rules:
  • One game per user
  • Cheaters will be disqualified.