You are here
Home > Echeveria ‘Blue Sky’

Echeveria ‘Blue Sky’ is possibly a hybrid of Echeveria Imbricata and a Mexican succulent. Beautifully colored large rosette with blue/green interior on the leaves and pink edges and pink tones on the under side. It produces stems of golden-orange bell shaped flowers that attract hummingbirds. Requires very porous soil with adequate drainage. Slender flower stalks carry nodding bell-shaped flowers in orange-pink. Flowers provide nectar for pollinators.

Scientific Name

Echeveria ‘Blue Sky’

Echeveria ‘Blue Sky’

Common Names

Blue Sky Echeveria

Echeveria ‘Blue Sky’

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae

Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae 
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Echeveria

Echeveria ‘Blue Sky’

Top
JOIN OUR VIP CLUB

💖 Be the First to view New Release Rare Succulents! Join Us!

SIGN UP!