Echeveria ‘Christmas’ is a hybrid between Agavoide and Pulidonis. It is a very tightly compacted rosette of a great number of leaves. Wonderful rich colorations of green and red, with enough direct sunlight. Echeveria ‘Christmas’ is quite rate in its true color form. A pulidonis hybrid. Striking colour contrast, short and thick leafs. Perfers full/partial sun.

Echeveria Christmas

Scientific Name

Echeveria ‘Christmas’

Echeveria Christmas

Synonyms

Echeveria agavoides ‘Christmas’

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Echeveria

Echeveria Christmas