Echeveria ‘Compton Carousel’ is a stunning variegated hybrid . This succulent forms attractive clumps under 6 inches tall of small tight rosettes 4 to 6 inches wide with short blue-gray leaves that have wide cream-colored margins with a hint of pink on older leaves and leaf margins, primarily in winter.

Echeveria ‘Compton Carousel’

These guys enjoy plenty of indirect sunlight.  Water it DEEPLY and INFREQUENTLY.  Water more frequently in warmer seasons.  Planting this plant in porous soil or in a cactus/succulent mix is recommended for healthy growth.

Scientific Name

Echeveria ‘Compton Carousel’

Common Names

Variegated Hens and Chicks

Echeveria ‘Compton Carousel’

Synonyms

Echeveria ‘Imbricata’ f. variegata

Scientific Classification

Family: Crassulaceae

Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae 
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Echeveria

Echeveria ‘Compton Carousel’